Privacy Policy

“X Lead” promises to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

Data collection

You may be invited from time to time to voluntarily provide your personal information to the “X Lead” through the “X Lead” website or through other media for different purposes. If you are under the age of 18, you must obtain the consent of your parents or guardians before you provide your personal information to the “X Lead”.

Network record

When you browse the website of “X Lead”, the server of “X Lead” will only collect your browsing data (including but not limited to your IP address, domain name, browser type and browsing time, etc. ), but will not collect your personal data.

Use of Cookies

When you browse the website of “X Lead”, cookies (small files stored on your computer, mobile phone or other Internet devices) will be used to store configuration data, including data transferred between web pages, for internal navigation only, but will not collect your personal information. You can disable cookies by editing your browser settings. Once cookies are disabled, you may not be able to continue to use some functions of the “X Lead” website.

Types of data collected

Due to the different business needs of “X Lead”, you may have to provide “X Lead” with some of your personal information, including your name, gender, email address, mailing address, contact number, education level, occupation, user name and password, etc. The personal data and information collected will be displayed in the relevant “Personal Data Collection Statement” and provided when personal data and information are collected.

The main purpose and use of the information obtained

“X Lead” will use your personal data for the purposes shown in the relevant “Personal Data Collection Statement” provided when collecting the data.

Data accuracy

You may have to provide some of your personal information (especially your contact information) to “X Lead” to enjoy certain services. If you fail to provide or update accurate and relevant personal information as required, the provision of such services may be affected.

General data protection

“X Lead” complies with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), for user login connecting with social media, we provide clear instructions how user delete his data from facebook. Click here to view the steps.

Third-party merchants

“X Lead” may have an online store or service or product offering point operated by a third party on the “X Lead” website. If you provide your personal information to a third party for the purpose of using, ordering or accepting any third party’s services and/or products, please note that such personal information will not be under the control of “X Lead” and therefore exceed The scope of protection provided by “X Lead”.

Third party website

The website of “X Lead” may contain links to other websites from time to time. “X Lead” has no control over the personal data (if any) you provide to third parties. This privacy policy statement only applies to the website of “X Lead”. “X Lead” recommends that you read the privacy policies of other websites (if any) before providing personal information to third parties.

Service provider

“X Lead” may provide your personal information to individuals or companies that assist the “X Lead” to provide the services shown in the relevant “Personal Information Collection Statement” (“X Lead Service provider”). In this case, the service provider of “X Lead” must agree to abide by the agreement signed with “X Lead” and the provisions of this privacy policy statement when using your personal information.

Data security

The physical record of your personal data will be kept in a safe place with restricted access. The electronic records of your personal data will be stored on the server of “X Lead”. The server will also be placed in a safe place and protected by adequate data security measures (for example, when necessary sensitive data transmitted on the Internet will be encrypted). Only persons authorized by the “X Lead” (persons who have received training in handling personal data and have confidentiality obligations) can access these records and servers when necessary.

Enquiry, correction of information and withdrawal of consent

By contacting “X Lead”, you have the right to:a) Check your personal data (if any) stored in “X Lead”b) Request “X Lead” to correct your personal information (if any) that has been recorded incorrectly; andc) Withdraw your consent regarding the use of personal data (may affect the services provided by “X Lead”).The above request will be processed promptly in accordance with the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance”. “X Lead” may charge a reasonable fee for processing your personal data access request.

Direct promotion

“X Lead” cannot use your personal information for direct marketing without your consent. Providing personal information to “X Lead” means that you agree to the use of the information shown in the “Personal Information Collection Statement”, including direct marketing purposes.If you don’t want to receive any marketing information from “X Lead”, you can email “X Lead” at any time.

Modification of privacy policy

This privacy policy statement will be updated, revised or changed from time to time. Any changes, updates or amendments will take effect immediately when they are posted on the website of “X Lead”.

Change of control

If the ownership of “X Lead” changes in some of its businesses, it may be necessary for “X Lead” to transfer your personal information to the new owner of those businesses so that the new owner can continue Operating related businesses. However, the new owner must use your personal data in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy statement. You will be notified of the data transfer and you can choose to withdraw your consent to the use of personal data.

Inquiry

If you have any questions, or want to check or correct the personal data stored in “X Lead” or withdraw your consent to use personal data, please contact “X Lead”. Email: inquiry@xleadfunnel.com